Maidu Leeveri genealoogia andmebaas

Tõnis JaniksAge: 80 years18281908

Name
Tõnis Janiks
Given names
Tõnis
Surname
Janiks
Also known as
Tõnis Jaaniks
Birth February 5, 1828 23 28

Birth of a brotherMadis Janiks
February 5, 1828

Birth of a sisterMari Janiks
December 31, 1830 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherMihkel Janiks
July 9, 1835 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a sisterAnn Jaaniks
September 18, 1838 (Age 10 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJanikse Tõnis Janiks
1842 (Age 13 years)

Birth of a brotherJaan Jaaniks
February 20, 1845 (Age 17 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherMihkel Mats
1846 (Age 17 years)

Marriage of a siblingMihkel ArrootsLeno JaniksView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 13, 1847 (Age 19 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherLeno _
November 19, 1853 (Age 25 years)

Marriage of a siblingKustas TreierMari JaniksView this family
Type: Religious marriage
December 13, 1854 (Age 26 years) Husband: 27 Wife: 23
Publication: 08.11.1851-1866
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingMihkel JaniksMari RauertView this family
December 4, 1855 (Age 27 years)

Marriage of a siblingMadis JaniksWio RagenerView this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 24, 1860 (Age 32 years)
Marriage of a siblingJüri JaaniksAnn JaaniksView this family
June 6, 1865 (Age 37 years)

Marriage of a siblingJaan JaaniksLisa SamirView this family
June 6, 1865 (Age 37 years)

Death of a fatherMihkle Jani Hans Janiks
1867 (Age 38 years)

Death of a motherWio (Mats)
1868 (Age 39 years)

Death of a sisterAnn Jaaniks
1874 (Age 45 years)

Death of a sisterMari Janiks
March 31, 1903 (Age 75 years)

Death of a brotherJaan Jaaniks
1908 (Age 79 years)

Death March 2, 1908 (Age 80 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
2 years
himself
twin brother
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother