Maidu Leeveri genealoogia andmebaas

Jaan LaasiAge: 58 years18531912

Name
Jaan Laasi
Given names
Jaan
Surname
Laasi
Also known as
Jaan Lasi
Birth August 12, 1853 41 34
Publication: 1874-1939
Baptism August 17, 1853 (Age 5 days)
Birth of a brotherPären Laasi
June 11, 1856 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a sisterAnn Laasi
December 3, 1858 (Age 5 years)

Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a brotherMihkel Laasi
July 5, 1860 (Age 6 years)

Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a fatherHans Laasi
1865 (Age 11 years)

Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage of a siblingHans LaasiLiso ÖöpikView this family
Type: Religious marriage
March 8, 1870 (Age 16 years)
Publication: 20s 1v
Confirmation April 13, 1872 (Age 18 years)
Publication: 1874-1939
Death of a motherAnn Pikkas
January 25, 1877 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Johann Alexander Lasy
October 30, 1879 (Age 26 years)
Publication: 1874-1939
Religious marriageMaria VitsutView this family
November 30, 1879 (Age 26 years)
Publication: 1874-1939
Birth of a daughter
#2
Wilhelmine Marie Lasi
January 15, 1883 (Age 29 years)
Publication: 1874-1939
Birth of a daughter
#3
Olga Alide Laasi
April 24, 1885 (Age 31 years)
Publication: 1874-1939
Birth of a son
#4
Bernhard August Laasi
March 18, 1887 (Age 33 years)
Publication: 1874-1939
Birth of a daughter
#5
Frieda Louise Laasi
April 3, 1889 (Age 35 years)
Publication: 1874-1939
Death of a daughterFrieda Louise Laasi
March 31, 1897 (Age 43 years)

Publication: 1874-1939
Death of a brotherHans Laasi
August 30, 1903 (Age 50 years)

Publication: 20s 1v
Death of a sisterMari Laasi
April 27, 1909 (Age 55 years)

Death August 11, 1912 (Age 58 years)

Publication: 1874-1939
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 21, 1837Vigala
8 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
19 months
younger brother
Family with Maria Vitsut - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 30, 1879Tallinn
-1 months
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
23 months
son
2 years
daughter

BirthEAA.1278.1.414 EELK Mihkli kogudus. Personaalraamat. Mihkli, Koonga, Kõima, Kalli, Võringi, Ahaste, Võlla, Veltsa, Oidremaa, vabad inimesed, sõdurid ja sakslased 1887-1893
Publication: 1887-1893
BirthTLA.1358.2.26. EELK Tallinna Jaani kogudus. Personaalraamat IV. I pihtkond. 1874-1939
Publication: 1874-1939
ConfirmationEAA.1278.1.414 EELK Mihkli kogudus. Personaalraamat. Mihkli, Koonga, Kõima, Kalli, Võringi, Ahaste, Võlla, Veltsa, Oidremaa, vabad inimesed, sõdurid ja sakslased 1887-1893
Publication: 1887-1893
ConfirmationTLA.1358.2.26. EELK Tallinna Jaani kogudus. Personaalraamat IV. I pihtkond. 1874-1939
Publication: 1874-1939
MarriageEAA.1278.1.414 EELK Mihkli kogudus. Personaalraamat. Mihkli, Koonga, Kõima, Kalli, Võringi, Ahaste, Võlla, Veltsa, Oidremaa, vabad inimesed, sõdurid ja sakslased 1887-1893
Publication: 1887-1893
MarriageTLA.1358.2.26. EELK Tallinna Jaani kogudus. Personaalraamat IV. I pihtkond. 1874-1939
Publication: 1874-1939
DeathTLA.1358.2.26. EELK Tallinna Jaani kogudus. Personaalraamat IV. I pihtkond. 1874-1939
Publication: 1874-1939