Maidu Leeveri genealoogia andmebaas

Ann VaarpuuAge: 56 years18251881

Name
Ann Vaarpuu
Given names
Ann
Surname
Vaarpuu
Married name
Ann Seeland
Also known as
Ann Waarpu
Birth August 27, 1825 27 37
Birth of a brotherMihkel Vaarpuu
November 12, 1831 (Age 6 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherKonnapere Hindrik _
1832 (Age 6 years)

Death of a motherMai _
before 1839 (Age 13 years)

Marriage of a half-siblingMadis VaarpuuKai LeoView this family
1839 (Age 13 years)

Marriage of a parentMihkel VaarpuuMai KumannView this family
1839 (Age 13 years)

Marriage of a half-siblingJaan VaarpuuAnn SirmannView this family
May 11, 1840 (Age 14 years)
Marriage of a half-siblingHans LaasiMari VaarpuuView this family
July 28, 1840 (Age 14 years)
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a half-brotherAdo Vaarpuu
November 22, 1840 (Age 15 years)

Birth of a half-brotherMadis Waarpu
March 5, 1843 (Age 17 years)

Religious marriageHans SeelandView this family
January 21, 1845 (Age 19 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 19
Death of a maternal grandmotherKrõõt _
May 29, 1845 (Age 19 years)
Publication: 1844-1853
Citation details: lk 315
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: kaader 286
Birth of a half-sisterMai Waarpu
July 21, 1845 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Ann Seeland
February 4, 1846 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Mihkel Seeland
September 16, 1848 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a half-brotherJüri Waarpu
January 3, 1849 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a half-sisterLeno Waarpu
February 18, 1851 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Mai Seeland
September 19, 1851 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a half-sisterKai Waarpu
January 7, 1854 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a half-sisterMari Waarpu
November 6, 1857 (Age 32 years)
Publication: 1883-1897
Citation details: lk 127
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#4
Jüri Seeland
1859 (Age 33 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Trino Seeland
August 27, 1860 (Age 35 years)

Death of a half-sisterMari Vaarpuu
1865 (Age 39 years)

Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#6
Madis Seeland
July 14, 1866 (Age 40 years)

Marriage of a half-siblingTõnis PisangLeno WaarpuView this family
March 8, 1870 (Age 44 years)
Marriage of a childHans KolditsAnn SeelandView this family
February 21, 1871 (Age 45 years)

Marriage of a childMihkel LauterMai SeelandView this family
March 26, 1872 (Age 46 years)

Birth of a grandson
#1
Jüri Lauter
May 18, 1873 (Age 47 years)

Birth of a grandson
#2
Gustav Lauter
March 16, 1875 (Age 49 years)

Publication: 1926-1949
Citation details: lk 274
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: kaader 206
Birth of a grandson
#3
Hans Seeland
November 10, 1876 (Age 51 years)

Birth of a grandson
#4
Mihkel Lauter Lautre
September 19, 1878 CE (October 1, 1878) (Age 53 years)

Birth of a grandson
#5
Jaan Koldits
February 18, 1879 (Age 53 years)

Death of a fatherMihkel Vaarpuu
October 31, 1881 (Age 56 years)

Death December 11, 1881 (Age 56 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 7, 1824Vigala
9 months
herself
6 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Mai Kumann - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1839
23 months
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
4 years
half-sister
Mother’s family with Madis _ - View this family
step-father
mother
half-brother
7 years
half-sister
4 years
half-brother
Family with Hans Seeland - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 21, 1845Märjamaa
1 year
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
8 years
son
20 months
daughter
6 years
son

MarriageEAA.1251.1.183. EELK Vigala kogudus. Kihlatute, kuulutatute ja abiellunute nimekiri 1834-1864
Publication: 1834-1864