Maidu Leeveri genealoogia andmebaas

Mihkel Vaarpuu1831

Name
Mihkel Vaarpuu
Given names
Mihkel
Surname
Vaarpuu
Also known as
Mihkel Waarpu
Birth November 12, 1831 34 43

Death of a maternal grandfatherKonnapere Hindrik _
1832 (Age 50 days)

Marriage of a half-siblingMadis VaarpuuKai LeoView this family
1839 (Age 7 years)

Marriage of a parentMihkel VaarpuuMai KumannView this family
1839 (Age 7 years)

Marriage of a half-siblingJaan VaarpuuAnn SirmannView this family
May 11, 1840 (Age 8 years)
Marriage of a half-siblingHans LaasiMari VaarpuuView this family
July 28, 1840 (Age 8 years)
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a half-brotherAdo Vaarpuu
November 22, 1840 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a half-brotherMadis Waarpu
March 5, 1843 (Age 11 years)

Marriage of a siblingHans SeelandAnn WaarpuView this family
1844 (Age 12 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherKrõõt _
May 29, 1845 (Age 13 years)
Publication: 1844-1853
Citation details: lk 315
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: kaader 286
Birth of a half-sisterMai Waarpu
July 21, 1845 (Age 13 years)

Birth of a half-brotherJüri Waarpu
January 3, 1849 (Age 17 years)

Birth of a half-sisterLeno Waarpu
February 18, 1851 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a half-sisterKai Waarpu
January 7, 1854 (Age 22 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Jaan Vaarpuu
June 23, 1857 (Age 25 years)
Publication: 1926-1949
Citation details: lk 252
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: kaader 202
Birth of a half-sisterMari Waarpu
November 6, 1857 (Age 25 years)
Publication: 1883-1897
Citation details: lk 127
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mai Vaarpuu
November 23, 1861 (Age 30 years)

Death of a half-sisterMari Vaarpuu
1865 (Age 33 years)

Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#3
Jüri Vaarpuu
February 22, 1867 (Age 35 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Madis Vaarpuu
January 9, 1870 (Age 38 years)

Death of a sonMadis Vaarpuu
February 4, 1870 (Age 38 years)

Marriage of a half-siblingTõnis PisangLeno WaarpuView this family
March 8, 1870 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherMihkel Vaarpuu
October 31, 1881 (Age 49 years)

Death of a sisterAnn Waarpu
December 11, 1881 (Age 50 years)

Marriage of a half-siblingHindrik HindreksonMari WaarpuView this family
April 11, 1882 (Age 50 years)

Publication: 1883-1897
Citation details: lk 127
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childJaan VaarpuuAnn WiitmanView this family
December 15, 1882 (Age 51 years)
Publication: 1926-1949
Citation details: lk 252
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: kaader 202
Birth of a grandson
#1
Jaan Vaarpuu
February 27, 1885 (Age 53 years)
Publication: 1926-1949
Citation details: lk 252
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: kaader 202
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Liisa Vaarpuu
August 18, 1892 (Age 60 years)

Death of a half-brotherJaan Vaarpuu
December 5, 1893 (Age 62 years)

Death of a granddaughterLiisa Vaarpuu
September 25, 1894 (Age 62 years)

Death of a half-brotherAdo Vaarpuu
1904 (Age 72 years)

Death of a sonJaan Vaarpuu
February 3, 1933 (Age 101 years)

Publication: 1926-1949
Citation details: lk 252
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: kaader 202
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
6 years
himself
Father’s family with Mai Kumann - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1839
23 months
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
4 years
half-sister
Mother’s family with Madis _ - View this family
step-father
mother
half-brother
7 years
half-sister
4 years
half-brother
Family with Liisu Eerlich - View this family
himself
wife
son
4 years
daughter
5 years
son
3 years
son