Maidu Leeveri genealoogia andmebaas

Mihkel VaarpuuAge: 84 years17971881

Name
Mihkel Vaarpuu
Given names
Mihkel
Surname
Vaarpuu
Also known as
Mihkel Waarpu
Birth October 3, 1797
Publication: 1786-1830
Baptism October 6, 1797 (Age 3 days)

Publication: 1786-1830
Religious marriageMai _View this family
December 7, 1824 (Age 27 years)
Publication: 1786-1830
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ann Vaarpuu
August 27, 1825 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Mihkel Vaarpuu
November 12, 1831 (Age 34 years)

Death of a wifeMai _
before 1839 (Age 41 years)

MarriageMai KumannView this family
1839 (Age 41 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Ado Vaarpuu
November 22, 1840 (Age 43 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Madis Waarpu
March 5, 1843 (Age 45 years)

Marriage of a childHans SeelandAnn VaarpuuView this family
Type: Religious marriage
January 21, 1845 (Age 47 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 19
Birth of a daughter
#5
Mai Waarpu
July 21, 1845 (Age 47 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Ann Seeland
February 4, 1846 (Age 48 years)

Birth of a grandson
#2
Mihkel Seeland
September 16, 1848 (Age 50 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Jüri Waarpu
January 3, 1849 (Age 51 years)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Leno Waarpu
February 18, 1851 (Age 53 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Mai Seeland
September 19, 1851 (Age 53 years)

Birth of a daughter
#8
Kai Waarpu
January 7, 1854 (Age 56 years)

Birth of a grandson
#4
Jaan Vaarpuu
June 23, 1857 (Age 59 years)
Publication: 1926-1949
Citation details: lk 252
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: kaader 202
Birth of a daughter
#9
Mari Waarpu
November 6, 1857 (Age 60 years)
Publication: 1883-1897
Citation details: lk 127
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a grandson
#5
Jüri Seeland
1859 (Age 61 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Trino Seeland
August 27, 1860 (Age 62 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Mai Vaarpuu
November 23, 1861 (Age 64 years)

Birth of a grandson
#8
Madis Seeland
July 14, 1866 (Age 68 years)

Birth of a grandson
#9
Jüri Vaarpuu
February 22, 1867 (Age 69 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#10
Mai Waarpu
February 2, 1869 (Age 71 years)

Birth of a grandson
#11
Madis Vaarpuu
January 9, 1870 (Age 72 years)

Death of a grandsonMadis Vaarpuu
February 4, 1870 (Age 72 years)

Marriage of a childTõnis PisangLeno WaarpuView this family
March 8, 1870 (Age 72 years)
Marriage of a grandchildHans KolditsAnn SeelandView this family
February 21, 1871 (Age 73 years)

Birth of a grandson
#12
Mihkel Waarpu
January 29, 1872 (Age 74 years)
Publication: 1926-1949
Citation details: lk 252
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: kaader 202
Marriage of a grandchildMihkel LauterMai SeelandView this family
March 26, 1872 (Age 74 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#13
Kai Pisang
June 19, 1872 (Age 74 years)

Birth of a grandson
#14
Mihkel Pisang
November 24, 1875 (Age 78 years)

Death of a granddaughterMai Waarpu
April 11, 1878 (Age 80 years)

Birth of a grandson
#15
Tõnis Pisang
November 11, 1878 (Age 81 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#16
Mai Pisang
January 16, 1881 (Age 83 years)

Death October 31, 1881 (Age 84 years)

Family with Mai _ - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 7, 1824Vigala
9 months
daughter
6 years
son
Family with Mai Kumann - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1839
23 months
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Madis _ + Mai _ - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
step-son
7 years
step-daughter
4 years
step-son

Note
Reinu pg