Maidu Leeveri genealoogia andmebaas

Juhan Paalis1874

Name
Juhan Paalis
Given names
Juhan
Surname
Paalis
Also known as
Johannes Paalis
Birth April 16, 187403:00 40 25
Publication: 1857-1891
Publication: 1885-1892
Publication: 1891-1900
Baptism April 18, 1874 (Age 2 days)

Godfather: Aleksander Paalisuncle
Publication: 1857-1891
Text:
Ristivanemad: Aleksnder Paalis, Madis Saarmann, Mari Tiitsmann.
Birth of a sisterLiisa Paalis
November 2, 1879 (Age 5 years)
Publication: 1885-1892
Publication: 1854-1885
Publication: 1874-1883
Baptism of a sisterLiisa Paalis
November 2, 1879 (Age 5 years)

Publication: 1854-1885
Text:
Ristivanemad: Jüri Waarmann, Liiso Päsoke, Mari Simrok.
Publication: 1874-1883
Text:
Ristivanemad: Jüri Waarmann, Liiso Päsoke, Mari Simrok.
Death of a paternal grandmotherKatta _
April 17, 188017:00 (Age 6 years) Age: 66
Publication: 10.12 1833-1886
Text:
On surnud rõugetesse (blattern).
Publication: 1875-1906
Birth of a brotherAleksander Paalis
August 29, 1881 (Age 7 years)
Publication: 1885-1892
Publication: 1901-1910
Text:
Aleksander Palis Georgi p. Õigetusku.
Publication: 1902
Publication: 1854-1885
Baptism of a brotherAleksander Paalis
September 27, 1881 (Age 7 years)
Publication: 1854-1885
Text:
Ristivanemad: Jaan Veidermann, Hans Tisemann, Juula Vaarmann.
Marriage of a half-siblingHans ÖörenMari PaalisView this family
Type: Religious marriage
January 3, 1882 (Age 7 years)
Publication: 1874-1883
Publication: 1834-1884
Publication: 1881-1892
Death of a paternal grandfatherSepa Madis Paalis
March 7, 1883 (Age 8 years) Age: 74
Publication: 10.12 1833-1886
Publication: 1869-1893
Publication: 1875-1906
Birth of a brotherAugust Paalis
March 15, 188510:00 (Age 10 years)
Publication: 1885-1892
Publication: 1854-1885
Publication: 1884-1891
Publication: 1910-1926
Publication: 1906
Baptism of a brotherAugust Paalis
March 15, 1885 (Age 10 years)

Publication: 1854-1885
Text:
Ristivanemad: Mart Tamberg, Madis Anberg, Jüri naine Liso Waaren.
Publication: 1884-1891
Text:
Ristivanemad: Mart Tamberg, Madis Anberg, Jüri naine Liso Waaren.
Birth of a brotherRudolf Paalis
December 24, 1887 (Age 13 years)
Publication: 1885-1892
Publication: 1901-1910
Publication: 1910-1926
Marriage of a half-siblingJüri PaalisMari IensView this family
Type: Religious marriage
January 14, 1890 (Age 15 years)
Publication: 1878-1940
Residence 1891 (Age 16 years)
Publication: 1885-1892
Text:
Kasari vallast ümber kirjutatud 1891 a, N(8) 1 revisjoni järele. Õigeusku
Publication: 1891-1900
Text:
On asunud elama Vaikna v, Kullamaa khk. Õigeusku.
Publication: 1891-1900
Text:
On tulnud Kirbla khk Kullamaa kihelkonda.
Marriage of a half-siblingRobert PaalisAnette Catterine PaustView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 19, 1894 (Age 20 years)
Publication: 1874-1939
Publication: 1892-1897
Marriage of a siblingJüri Tiigenberg TiigimaaLiisa PaalisView this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 4, 1906 (Age 31 years)

Publication: 1907-1919
Death of a fatherJüri Paalis
October 8, 1907 (Age 33 years)
Cause: Vanadus
Publication: 1907-1913
Death of a half-brotherJüri Paalis
March 8, 1930 (Age 55 years)
Publication: 1878-1940
Burial of a half-brotherJüri Paalis
March 12, 1930 (Age 55 years)
Publication: 1878-1940
Death of a sisterLiisa Paalis
1945 (Age 70 years)

Death of a brotherAugust Paalis
April 27, 1947 (Age 73 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 6, 1870Kirbla, Kirbla khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
11 months
elder sister
3 years
himself
6 years
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
August PaalisAugust Paalis
Birth: March 15, 1885 51 36Vaikna v, Kullamaa khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
Death: April 27, 1947Liivi, Kullamaa, Haapsalu raj, Eesti NSV
3 years
younger brother
Rudolf Paalis
Birth: December 24, 1887 54 39Vaikna v, Kullamaa khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
Death:
Father’s family with Ann Sellistemägi - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: December 4, 1855Kirbla, Kirbla khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
8 months
half-brother
Jaan Paalis
Birth: August 5, 1856 22 21Kasari m, Kirbla khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
Death: January 25, 1859Kasari m, Kirbla khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
3 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
Madis Paalis
Birth: February 12, 1865 31 30Kasari m, Kirbla khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
Death: February 18, 1865Kasari m, Kirbla khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
4 years
half-brother

BirthEAA.1244.1.160. EELK Lihula kogudus. Kirbla sünnimeetrika 1857-1891.
Publication: 1857-1891
BirthEAA.2945.1.40. Vaikna vallavalitsus. Valla nimejuhataja 1885-1892.
Publication: 1885-1892
BirthEAA.1864.2.X-289. Kirbla kihelkonna ümberarvestuslehed 1891-1900.
Publication: 1891-1900
BaptismEAA.1244.1.160. EELK Lihula kogudus. Kirbla sünnimeetrika 1857-1891.
Publication: 1857-1891
Text:
Ristivanemad: Aleksnder Paalis, Madis Saarmann, Mari Tiitsmann.
ResidenceEAA.2945.1.40. Vaikna vallavalitsus. Valla nimejuhataja 1885-1892.
Publication: 1885-1892
Text:
Kasari vallast ümber kirjutatud 1891 a, N(8) 1 revisjoni järele. Õigeusku
ResidenceEAA.1864.2.X-289. Kirbla kihelkonna ümberarvestuslehed 1891-1900.
Publication: 1891-1900
Text:
On asunud elama Vaikna v, Kullamaa khk. Õigeusku.
ResidenceEAA.1864.2.X-284. Kullamaa kihelkonna ümberarvestuslehed 1891-1900.
Publication: 1891-1900
Text:
On tulnud Kirbla khk Kullamaa kihelkonda.