Maidu Leeveri genealoogia andmebaas

Leenu Seelmann1857

Name
Leenu Seelmann
Given names
Leenu
Surname
Seelmann
Married name
Leenu Leo
Also known as
Leno Seelmann
Birth October 19, 1857 34 39

Census March 12, 1858 (Age 4 months) Age: 1/2
Publication: 1858-1900
Birth of a brotherMart Seelmann
September 27, 1860 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a sisterMai Seelmann
April 12, 1862 (Age 4 years)

Confirmation April 6, 1875 (Age 17 years)

Marriage of a siblingKarel TomsAnn SeelmannView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 16, 1876 (Age 18 years)

MarriagePredik LeoView this family
December 30, 1879 (Age 22 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Marie Leo
August 17, 1880 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Liisu Leo
June 9, 1883 (Age 25 years)
Marriage of a siblingTõnis SeelmannAnn TreimannView this family
June 26, 1883 (Age 25 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#3
Jaan Leo
June 1885 (Age 27 years)
Death of a motherLeenu Tamberg
April 7, 1886 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Leenu Leo
April 25, 1887 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Anette Leo
October 3, 1889 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherTõnis Seelmann
July 31, 1890 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Cristine Leo
January 14, 1892 (Age 34 years)
Death of a brotherTõnis Seelmann
November 5, 1918 (Age 61 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a daughterAnette Leo
April 18, 1945 (Age 87 years)

Death of a daughterMarie Leo
1955 (Age 97 years)

Death of a sisterMai Seelmann
1957 (Age 99 years)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 14, 1848
10 months
elder sister
5 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
18 months
younger sister
Mother’s family with Mart Tamberg - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: April 1841
5 years
half-brother
Family with Predik Leo - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 30, 1879
8 months
daughter
Marie Leo
Birth: August 17, 1880 23 22Haimre m, Märjamaa khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
Death: 1955
3 years
daughter
Liisu Leo
Birth: June 9, 1883 26 25Haimre m, Märjamaa khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
Death: March 31, 1975
2 years
son
23 months
daughter
Leenu Leo
Birth: April 25, 1887 30 29Aru m, Mihkli khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
Death: July 10, 1981
2 years
daughter
Anette Leo
Birth: October 3, 1889 32 31Aru m, Mihkli khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
Death: April 18, 1945
2 years
daughter

CensusEAA.1864.2.X-265. Märjamaa kihelkonna revisjonilehed ümberkirjutusandmetega 1858-1900.
Publication: 1858-1900