Maidu Leeveri genealoogia andmebaas

Vanakubja Madis VaarpuuAge: 71 years18481920

Name
Vanakubja Madis Vaarpuu
Name prefix
Vanakubja
Given names
Madis
Surname
Vaarpuu
Also known as
Madis Waarpu
Birth December 5, 1848 35 28

Birth of a brotherJaan Vaarpuu
July 14, 1851 (Age 2 years)

Hingerevisjon
Hingerevisjon
1858 (Age 9 years)

Publication: 1858-1900
Note: Vanus 10 a.
Religious marriageMai LaasiView this family
1885 (Age 36 years)

Publication: 1889-1912
Citation details: lk. 165
Birth of a daughter
#1
Kai Vaarpuu
1889 (Age 40 years)

Quality of data: secondary evidence
Note: 05.1889
Birth of a son
#2
Madis Vaarpuu
September 16, 18928:00 (Age 43 years)
Publication: 1892-1901
Baptism of a sonMadis Vaarpuu
October 11, 1892 (Age 43 years)

Godfather: Jüri Laasiuncle
Godmother: Kai Vaarpuuaunt
Publication: 1892-1901
Note: Ristivanemad: Jüri Lasi, Hans Linat, Kai Maal.
Death July 23, 1920 (Age 71 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1839
4 years
elder sister
6 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Family with Mai Laasi - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1885
5 years
daughter
4 years
son
Madis Vaarpuu
Birth: September 16, 1892 43 34Vana-Vigala m, Vigala khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
Death: November 24, 1935

HingerevisjonEAA.1864.2.X-270. Vigala kihelkonna revisjonilehed ümberkirjutusandmetega.
Publication: 1858-1900
MarriageEAA.1251.1.190. EELK Vigala kogudus. Personaalraamat. Kivi-Vigala, Vana-Vigala 1889-1912
Publication: 1889-1912
Citation details: lk. 165
Hingerevisjon
Vanus 10 a.