Maidu Leeveri genealoogia andmebaas

Jaan JaniksAge: 74 years18371911

Name
Jaan Janiks
Given names
Jaan
Surname
Janiks
Also known as
Jaan Jaaniks
Birth June 18, 1837 28 22

Publication: 1893-1907
Citation details: lk.56
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJakob Janiks
April 14, 1849 (Age 11 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherHans Mats
September 2, 1853 (Age 16 years)

Confirmation December 12, 1854 (Age 17 years)

Publication: 1893-1907
Citation details: lk.56
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterAnn Janiks
January 3, 1858 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a brotherTõnis Janiks
January 3, 1858 (Age 20 years)

MarriageWio OllainView this family
August 1, 1865 (Age 28 years)

Publication: 1893-1907
Citation details: lk.56
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Liisu Jaaniks
June 27, 1866 (Age 29 years)

Publication: 1893-1907
Citation details: lk.56, 74
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a maternal grandmotherLiso _
1866 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Mari Jaaniks
April 19, 1870 (Age 32 years)

Publication: 1893-1907
Citation details: lk.56, 57
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#3
Wiiu Jaaniks
December 6, 1872 (Age 35 years)

Publication: 1893-1907
Citation details: lk.56
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#4
Leeno Jaaniks
March 19, 1877 (Age 39 years)

Publication: 1893-1907
Citation details: lk.56
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#5
Ann Jaaniks
April 9, 1880 (Age 42 years)

Publication: 1893-1907
Citation details: lk.56, 190
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingJaan SauAnn JaniksView this family
February 28, 1882 (Age 44 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Anna Kast
April 13, 1892 (Age 54 years)

Publication: 1893-1907
Citation details: lk. 74, 143
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a grandson
#2
Jaan Kast
November 10, 1895 (Age 58 years)

Publication: 1893-1907
Citation details: lk. 74
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childJaan AasoMari JaaniksView this family
March 20, 1911 (Age 73 years)

Death June 29, 1911 (Age 74 years)

Publication: 1893-1907
Citation details: lk.56
Quality of data: primary evidence
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 15, 1837
1 month
himself
12 years
younger brother
9 years
younger sister
younger brother
Family with Wio Ollain - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 1, 1865
11 months
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter

BirthEAA.1242.1.43. EELK Kirbla kogudus. Personaalraamat 1893-1935
Publication: 1893-1907
Citation details: lk.56
Quality of data: primary evidence
ConfirmationEAA.1242.1.43. EELK Kirbla kogudus. Personaalraamat 1893-1935
Publication: 1893-1907
Citation details: lk.56
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageEAA.1242.1.43. EELK Kirbla kogudus. Personaalraamat 1893-1935
Publication: 1893-1907
Citation details: lk.56
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathEAA.1242.1.43. EELK Kirbla kogudus. Personaalraamat 1893-1935
Publication: 1893-1907
Citation details: lk.56
Quality of data: primary evidence