Maidu Leeveri genealoogia andmebaas

Ado Scheler SelavAge: 69 years18571927

Name
Ado Scheler Selav
Given names
Ado
Surname
Scheler Selav (Scheler, Selav)
Also known as
Ado Seeler
Birth September 18, 1857
Publication: 1851-1871
Publication: 1889-1914
Publication: 20s1v
Baptism September 29, 1857 (Age 11 days)

Publication: 1851-1871
Text:
Ado Isa: NN Ema: Pitkama Ado tr Triinu Selaw Vaderid: Gustas Lauter, sulane Jürri Selaw, Rassina Berend Selavi n Marri.
Religious marriageLiisu PiisangView this family
April 21, 1885 (Age 27 years) Husband: 27 Wife: 17
Publication: 1865-1889 18.01.1918-06.03.1918
Publication: 1889-1914
Publication: 20s1v
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ida Scheler Selav
September 18, 1889 (Age 32 years)
Publication: 1881-1891
Publication: 1889-1914
Baptism of a daughterIda Scheler Selav
October 15, 1889 (Age 32 years)

Publication: 1881-1891
Text:
Ida Isa: Tõnu Ado Scheler (Selaw) Ema: Liso Vaderid: Mari Sotnik, An Pisang, Mihkel Pisang
Death of a daughterIda Scheler Selav
November 10, 1890 (Age 33 years) Age: 1
Cause: difteeria
Publication: 1881-1891
Publication: 1874-1891
Publication: 1889-1914
Burial of a daughterIda Scheler Selav
November 18, 1890 (Age 33 years)

Publication: 1874-1891
Birth of a son
#2
Ado Scheler Selav
July 31, 1891 (Age 33 years)
Publication: 1881-1891
Publication: 1889-1914
Baptism of a sonAdo Scheler Selav
August 24, 1891 (Age 33 years)

Publication: 1881-1891
Text:
Ado Isa: Tõnu Ado Scheeler Ema: Liso Vaderid: Hinrik Tarwaste, Hans Pisang, Mari Tarwaste
Birth of a daughter
#3
Roosi Scheler Selav
April 19, 1893 (Age 35 years)
Publication: 1892-1906
Publication: 1889-1914
Publication: 20s1v
Baptism of a daughterRoosi Scheler Selav
May 9, 1893 (Age 35 years)

Publication: 1892-1906
Text:
Roosi Isa: Ado Seeler Ema: Liso Vaderid: Hans Pisang, Trino Pisang, Kai Pisang
Death of a sonAdo Scheler Selav
November 24, 1894 (Age 37 years)
Cause: Sarlakid
Publication: 1881-1891
Publication: 1892-1907
Publication: 1889-1914
Burial of a sonAdo Scheler Selav
November 26, 1894 (Age 37 years)
Publication: 1892-1907
Death March 31, 1927 (Age 69 years)

Publication: 20s1v
Family with Liisu Piisang - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 21, 1885Vigala, Vigala khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
4 years
daughter
Ida Scheler Selav
Birth: September 18, 1889 32 22Nurtu m, Vigala khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
Death: November 10, 1890Nurtu m, Vigala khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
22 months
son
Ado Scheler Selav
Birth: July 31, 1891 33 24Nurtu m, Vigala khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
Death: November 24, 1894Nurtu m, Vigala khk, Läänemaa, Eestimaa
21 months
daughter

BirthEAA.1247.1.211. EELK Märjamaa kogudus. Sünnimeetrika 1851-1871.
Publication: 1851-1871
BirthEAA.1251.1.192. EELK Vigala kogudus. Personaalraamat. Nurtu (K-V), Nõlva
Publication: 1889-1914
BirthEAA.1251.1.210. EELK Vigala kogudus. Personaalraamat VI (Nurtu Am-V, täiendused 264-404)
Publication: 20s1v
BaptismEAA.1247.1.211. EELK Märjamaa kogudus. Sünnimeetrika 1851-1871.
Publication: 1851-1871
Text:
Ado Isa: NN Ema: Pitkama Ado tr Triinu Selaw Vaderid: Gustas Lauter, sulane Jürri Selaw, Rassina Berend Selavi n Marri.
MarriageEAA.1251.1.184. EELK Vigala kogudus. Kihlatute, kuulutatute ja abiellunute nimekiri 1865-1889, 18.01.1918-06.03.1918.
Publication: 1865-1889 18.01.1918-06.03.1918
MarriageEAA.1251.1.192. EELK Vigala kogudus. Personaalraamat. Nurtu (K-V), Nõlva
Publication: 1889-1914
MarriageEAA.1251.1.210. EELK Vigala kogudus. Personaalraamat VI (Nurtu Am-V, täiendused 264-404)
Publication: 20s1v
DeathEAA.1251.1.210. EELK Vigala kogudus. Personaalraamat VI (Nurtu Am-V, täiendused 264-404)
Publication: 20s1v